Form 483

Unified Spine, Llc Form 483, 2011-11-18

FDA issued a Form 483 to Unified Spine, Llc on 2011-11-18 with 2 public-safe observations.

483· Form 483 issued2 observations

Unified Spine, Llc · Westerville, United States · Issued November 18, 2011

Overview

  • 2 public-safe observations are available for this inspection.
  • 2 structured CFR citations are represented.
  • 1 investigator is tied to this Form 483.

Inspectional observations

Each observation cites the regulation FDA found the firm out of compliance with.

18 Nov 2011
21 CFR 820.50(b)

Supplier notification of changes

Cited by Javonica F Penn

18 Nov 2011
21 CFR 820.170(b)

Installer records

Cited by Javonica F Penn

Inspected site

USUnified Spine, LlcWesterville, United States

Inspection team

Cited regulations

CFR citations associated with this Form 483.

CitationWhat it coversCited
21 CFR 820.170(b)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 820.50(b)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x

Source document

PDF
PDF available

Form 483 source document

The source document is available to authorized Atlas users.

Full 483 report

Get the verbatim text of all 2 observations

The source PDF and every observation in full, so your team sees exactly what was cited and how it was answered.

  • The site's full inspection history around this Form 483
  • Whether these citations escalated to a warning letter
  • The investigators involved and the citations they repeat elsewhere