Form 483

Teeter Creek Herbs, Inc Form 483, 2013-12-11

FDA issued a Form 483 to Teeter Creek Herbs, Inc on 2013-12-11 with 7 public-safe observations.

483· Form 483 issuedFoods & Cosmetics7 observations

Teeter Creek Herbs, Inc · Ava, United States · Issued December 11, 2013

Overview

  • 7 public-safe observations are available for this inspection.
  • 7 structured CFR citations are represented.
  • 2 investigators are tied to this Form 483.

Inspectional observations

Each observation cites the regulation FDA found the firm out of compliance with.

11 Dec 2013
21 CFR 111.70(b)(3)

Specifications - contamination limits

Cited by Kevin A Beavers, Audra J Lenhart

11 Dec 2013
21 CFR 111.75(a)(2)(ii)(A)

Component - qualify supplier

Cited by Kevin A Beavers, Audra J Lenhart

11 Dec 2013
21 CFR 111.75(b)(2)

Specifications met - deviation, unanticipated occurrence

Cited by Kevin A Beavers, Audra J Lenhart

11 Dec 2013
21 CFR 111.205(b)(1)

Master manufacturing record - specifications; quality

Cited by Kevin A Beavers, Audra J Lenhart

11 Dec 2013
21 CFR 111.205(b)(2)

Master manufacturing record - controls, procedures

Cited by Kevin A Beavers, Audra J Lenhart

Inspected site

TCTeeter Creek Herbs, IncAva, United States

Inspection team

Cited regulations

CFR citations associated with this Form 483.

CitationWhat it coversCited
21 CFR 111.205(b)(1)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 111.205(b)(2)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 111.210(b)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 111.255(b)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 111.70(b)(3)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 111.75(a)(2)(ii)(A)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 111.75(b)(2)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x

Full 483 report

Get the verbatim text of all 7 observations

Every observation in full, so your team sees exactly what was cited and how it was answered.

  • The site's full inspection history around this Form 483
  • Whether these citations escalated to a warning letter
  • The investigators involved and the citations they repeat elsewhere