Form 483

Soojian, Inc. dba ak-mak Bakeries Form 483, 2017-12-21

FDA issued a Form 483 to Soojian, Inc. dba ak-mak Bakeries on 2017-12-21 with 8 public-safe observations.

483· Form 483 issuedFoods & Cosmetics8 observations

Soojian, Inc. dba ak-mak Bakeries · Sanger, United States · Issued December 21, 2017

Overview

  • 8 public-safe observations are available for this inspection.
  • 4 structured CFR citations are represented.
  • 1 investigator is tied to this Form 483.

Inspectional observations

Each observation cites the regulation FDA found the firm out of compliance with.

21 Dec 2017
21 CFR 117.10

Personnel

Cited by Joseph M Willems

21 Dec 2017
21 CFR 117.10

Personnel

Cited by Joseph M Willems

21 Dec 2017
21 CFR 117.35(c)

Pest Control

Cited by Joseph M Willems

21 Dec 2017
21 CFR 117.35(c)

Pest Control

Cited by Joseph M Willems

21 Dec 2017
21 CFR 117.40

Equipment and Utensils - Design and Maintenance

Cited by Joseph M Willems

Inspected site

SISoojian, Inc. dba ak-mak BakeriesSanger, United States

Inspection team

Cited regulations

CFR citations associated with this Form 483.

CitationWhat it coversCited
21 CFR 117.10Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations2x
21 CFR 117.35(c)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations2x
21 CFR 117.40Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations2x
21 CFR 117.93Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations2x

Full 483 report

Get the verbatim text of all 8 observations

Every observation in full, so your team sees exactly what was cited and how it was answered.

  • The site's full inspection history around this Form 483
  • Whether these citations escalated to a warning letter
  • The investigators involved and the citations they repeat elsewhere