Form 483

Butterfly Bakery of Vermont Form 483, 2022-12-08

FDA issued a Form 483 to Butterfly Bakery of Vermont on 2022-12-08 with 3 public-safe observations.

483· Form 483 issuedFoods & Cosmetics3 observations

Butterfly Bakery of Vermont · Barre, United States · Issued December 8, 2022

Overview

  • 3 public-safe observations are available for this inspection.
  • 3 structured CFR citations are represented.
  • 1 investigator is tied to this Form 483.

Inspectional observations

Each observation cites the regulation FDA found the firm out of compliance with.

8 Dec 2022
21 CFR 114.100(a)

Raw materials, packaging, finished product

Cited by John P Shelton

8 Dec 2022
21 CFR 117.20(b)

Plant construction and design

Cited by John P Shelton

8 Dec 2022
21 CFR 117.80(c)

Manufacturing, processing, packing, holding - Controls

Cited by John P Shelton

Inspected site

BBButterfly Bakery of VermontBarre, United States

Inspection team

Cited regulations

CFR citations associated with this Form 483.

CitationWhat it coversCited
21 CFR 114.100(a)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 117.20(b)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 117.80(c)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x

Full 483 report

Get the verbatim text of all 3 observations

The full inspection record, as Atlas holds it, so your team sees exactly what was cited and how it was answered.

  • The site's full inspection history around this Form 483
  • Whether these citations escalated to a warning letter
  • The investigators involved and the citations they repeat elsewhere