Form 483

Advanced Cosmetic Research Laboratories Form 483, 2011-08-01

FDA issued a Form 483 to Advanced Cosmetic Research Laboratories on 2011-08-01 with 7 public-safe observations.

483· Form 483 issued7 observations

Advanced Cosmetic Research Laboratories · Chatsworth, United States · Issued August 1, 2011

Overview

  • 7 public-safe observations are available for this inspection.
  • 7 structured CFR citations are represented.
  • 2 investigators are tied to this Form 483.

Inspectional observations

Each observation cites the regulation FDA found the firm out of compliance with.

1 Aug 2011
21 CFR 211.80(d)

Identification of Each Lot in Each Shipment

Cited by Sonia R Peterson, John R Myung

1 Aug 2011
21 CFR 211.84(d)(2)

Reports of Analysis (Components)

Cited by Sonia R Peterson, John R Myung

1 Aug 2011
21 CFR 211.122(a)

Written procedures not followed

Cited by Sonia R Peterson, John R Myung

1 Aug 2011
21 CFR 211.165(a)

Testing and release for distribution

Cited by Sonia R Peterson, John R Myung

1 Aug 2011
21 CFR 211.166(a)

Written program not followed

Cited by Sonia R Peterson, John R Myung

Inspected site

ACAdvanced Cosmetic Research LaboratoriesChatsworth, United States

Inspection team

Cited regulations

CFR citations associated with this Form 483.

CitationWhat it coversCited
21 CFR 211.122(a)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 211.165(a)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 211.166(a)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 211.180(e)(2)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 211.192Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 211.80(d)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x
21 CFR 211.84(d)(2)Cited across public-safe Form 483 observations1x

Full 483 report

Get the verbatim text of all 7 observations

Every observation in full, so your team sees exactly what was cited and how it was answered.

  • The site's full inspection history around this Form 483
  • Whether these citations escalated to a warning letter
  • The investigators involved and the citations they repeat elsewhere